KWINANA TENNIS CLUB

Click here to edit subtitle

KWINANA TENNIS CLUB RESULTS AND HISTORY PAGE




THE CLUB HISTORY PAGE IS DEDICATED TO SHOWING THE RESULTS OF SOME PAST AND PRESENT PLAYERS AND HIGHLIGHTING SOME OF THE MEMORABILIA ITEMS THAT ACCUMULATED OVER THE LAST 60 YEARS IN WHICH WE NO LONGER HAD ROOM TO STORE ON THE PREMISES. 


MOST PEICES ONLY HAD CERTAIN YEARS AND DID NOT CONTINUE THROUGHOUT THE HISTORY OF THE CLUB, BUT ITS STILL IMPORTANT TO SHOW THE CLUB'S HISTORY THROUGHOUT. 


ALL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP AND TENNIS WEST/SSTA SHEILD RESULTS REMAIN ON THE WALLS OF THE CLUB AND THIS PAGE CONTAINS TROPHIES THAT WERE SITTING AROUND ACCUMULATING DUST. 


ENJOY THE KWINANA TENNIS CLUB HISTORY PAGE...



KWINANA DISTRICTS TENNIS CLUB ENCOURAGMENT AWARD

1988-89 SHELLEY MARANGONI

1989-90 KEVIN COOKE

1990-91 ALAN MOYLAN

1991-92 ROBERT BLAND

1992-93 SHANNON ELDER/KATRINA SPILLMAN

1993-94 RAYMOND PRITCHARD/TAMMY KYLES

1994-95 ADAM WAGSTAFF/ELINOR WILSON

1995-96 CASSANDRA LUPGENS/LISA VACCAI

1996-97 DEAN COCHRANE/SHARLENE CRAWFORD


KWINANA DISTRICTS TENNIS CLUB COMMONWEALTH BANK PERPETUAL TROPHY U/13 CHAMPION BOY

1979 WESLEY AVERY

1980 ANDREW DAVEY

1981 P MUENCHOW

1982 R AVERY

1983 JOHN BREWER

1984 JOHN BREWER

1985 JASON BREWER

1986 PAUL WENN

1987 PAUL WENN

1988 BRETT MEEHAN

1989 JAMIE PATERSON

1990 D HORTON

1991 D HORTON

1992 T MARANGONI

1993 T MARANGONI

1994 T MARANGONI
1995 T MARANGONI

1996 DANIEL FRAZER

1997 DANIEL FRAZER

1998 RORY SHERIDAN

1999 RORY SHERIDAN


KWINANA DISTRICTS TENNIS CLUB COMMONWEALTH BANK PERPETUAL TROPHY U/13 GIRLS CHAMPION

1979 WENDY TOMLINSON

1980 LEONA MUENCHOW

1981 L AVERY

1982 N WENN

1983 NATALIE WENN

1985 RENAE SPACKMAN

1986 RENAE SPACKMAN

1987 RENAE SPACKMAN

1988 RENAE SPACKMAN

1989 RENAE SPACKMAN

1990 S MARANGONI

1991 JODI HUGHES

1992 YVETTE BUTTERFIELD

1993 YVETTE BUTTERFEILD

1994 YVETTE BUTTERFIELD

1995 STEPHANIE MOUNA

1996 STEPHANIE MOUNA

1997 STEPHANIE MOUNA

1998 ALYSSA PERRY

1999 ALYSSA PERRY


KWINANA DISTRICTS TENNIS CLUB MOST OUTSTANDING CLUB MEMBER - SYD & ANN NEWMAN PERPETUAL TROPHY

1980 D AVERY

1981 I CONSIDINE/R WENN

1982 D CHAPLIN

1983 R WENN

1984 L NEIRA

1985 SPACKMAN

1986 D BREWER

1987 CORAL MCREA/D AVERY

1988 VEIKKO LEHTINEN

1989 L MEEHAN/C MCREA

1990 CORAL MCREA

1991 LYN MARANGONI

1992 MIRIAM GARBUTT

1993 TOM KITCHING

1994 MIRIAM GARBUTT

1995 MARIAM GARBUTT

1996 TONY PERRY

1997 JULIE WATKINS

1988 ANTHONY PERRY

1999 PAULINE BOOTHEY

2003/04 LYN MARANGONI


ISABELLE CONSIDINE MIXED DOUBLES MEMORIAL TROPHY

1993 CAROL COCHRANE/ANDREW DOBBS

1994 DEREK NOBLE/NICKY SMITH

1995 LINDA PERRY/GRANT COCHRANE

1996 EVELYN BOYLE/DAVID KYLES

1997 VIV ADAMS/DAVID SYSON


KWINANA DISTRICT TENNIS CLUB MOST ENTHUSIASTIC - DONATED BY DOLLY PATERSON

1991/92 DAVID FLEAY

1992/93 SCOTT WAGSTAFF

1993/94 DAVID KYLES

1994/95 RYAN WAGSTAFF

1995/96 DANIEL FRAZER

1996/97 SAMANTHA PERRY

1998/99 JODIE MCGIVERN/MATTHEW DUNN


KWINANA DISTRICTS TENNIS CLUB MIXED DOUBLES PERPETUAL TROPHY - DONATED BY HILDA FRAZER

1989 H FRAZER/A GABRIEL

1990 D PATERSON/A DOBBS

1991 N PEARMAN/A DOBBS

1992 L MARANGONI/L SMITH

1994 N KITCHING/E PENIWARN

1995 H FRAZER/A MEEKS

1996 H FRAZER/J ROSTANT

1997 H FRAZER/J ROSTANT

1998 H FRAZER/J ROSTANT

2001 T PERRY/L PERRY


KWINANA DISTRICTS TENNIS CLUB U13 PERPETUAL SHIELD

1979 WESLEY AVERY/JULIA HAZBRON

1980 ANDREW DAVEY/LEANNE AVERY

1981 PAUL MUENCHOW/LEANNE AVERY

1982 RUSSELL AVERY/NATALIE WENN

1983 JOHN BREWER/NATALIE WENN

1984 NATALIE WENN/JOHN BREWER

1985 JAYSON BREWER/RENAE SPACKMAN

1986 RENAE SPACKMAN/PAUL WENN

1987 RENAE SPACKMAN/PAUL WENN

1988 BRETT MEEHAN/RENAE SPACKMAN

1989 NIKKI SMITH/JAMES PATTERSON

1990 DANNY HORTON/SHELLEY MARANGONI

1991 JODIE HUGHES/DANNY HORTON

1992 YVETTE BUTTERFIELD/TRAVIS MARANGONI

1993 YVETTE BUTTERFIELD/ TRAVIS MARANGONI

1994 YVETTE BUTTERFIELD.TRAVIS MARANGONI

1995 STEPHANIE MOUNA/TRAVIS MARANGONI

1996 STEPHANIE MOUNA/DANIEL FRAZER

1997 STEPHANIE MOUNA/DANIEL FRAZER

1998 ALYSSA PERRY/RORY SHERIDAN


AVERY PERPETUAL TROPHY - BOYS AGGREGATE PENNANTS

1987 J BREWER

1988 J BREWER

1989 A DOBBS

1990 M BEAGLEY

1991 C MARANGONI

1992 L MOUNA

1993 KANE DOWNS

1994 KANE DOWNS

1995 RODNEY 

1996 KYLE DARMAN

1998 DEAN COCHRANE


AVERY PERPETUAL TROPHY - GIRLS AGGREGATE PENNANTS

1987 R SPACKMAN

1988 J PAYNE

1989 J PAYNE

1990 N SMITH

1991 S MARANGONI

1992 S MARANGONI

1993 GEORGINA SYLVESTER

1994 KYLIE TOON

1995 TAMMY KYLES/JADE FINNIGAN


KWINANA DISTRICTS TENNIS CLUB FRANK BAKER PERPETUAL TROPHY - ENDEAVOUR AWARD

1983 J BROWN/R PAINTER

1984 IRENE FROST

1985 TONY SPACKMAN

1986 JOYCE INGLIS

1987 VEIKKO LEHTINEN/T SPACKMAN

1988 VEIKKO LEHTINEN

1989 KEN MEEHAN

1990 KEN MEEHAN

1991 BOB GARBUTT

1992 BOB GARBUTT

1993 LYN MARANGONI

1994 T PERRY/B GARBUTT/L MARANGONI

1995 GRANT COCHRANE

1996 JULIE WATKINS

1997 TONY PERRY

1998 STEPHEN LEE

1999 EVELYN BOYCE

2000 STEPHEN LEE

2001 IRENE FROST

2002 LYN MARANGONI

2003 OWEN WILSON


MEDINA TENNIS CLUB NF&MA CORKER PERPETUAL TROPHY - WOMENS AGGREGATE TROPHY

1960 E CROWE

1961 E CROWE

1962 A NEWMAN

1963 E VARRIS

1964 E VARRIS

1965 E VARRIS

1966 P RUKSENAS

1967 E VARRIS

1968 JOAN MARTIAN

1969 V LINDSAY

1970 V LINDSAY

1971 E VARRIS

1972 I CONSIDINE

1973 B KITCHING

1974 B KITCHING

1975 E MUENCHOW

1976 R AUSTIN

1977 E MUENCHOW

1978 I CONSIDINE

1979 E MUENCHOW

1980 H LEITH

1981 E MUENCHOW

1982 B KITCHING

1983 E MEEHAN

1984 L ROBBINS

1985 B KITCHING

1986 H LEITH

1987 E MEEHAN

1988 H FRAZER

1989 HILDA FRAZER

1990 BARBARA KITCHING

1991 HILDA FRASER

1992 NIKKI SMART

1993 SHELLEE MARANGONI

1994 CAROL COCHRANE

1995 HILDA FRAZER

1996 CAROL COCHRANE

1997 SHELLEE MARANGONI

1998 KYLIE TOON

1999 EILEEN PERRY

2000 SHELLEE MARANGONI

2001 JADE FINNIGAN

2002 LYN MARANGONI

2003 LINDA PERRY

2004 LINDA PERRY

2005 LYN MARANGONI


ARTHUR MARSHALL ACHIEVMENT TROPHY

1984 DIANE MILLER

1985 DIANNE KENNEALLY

1986 IRENE FROST

1987 MARY ROACH

1988 LYN MARANGONI

1989 LYN MARANGONI

1990 I CONSIDINE

1991 LYN MARANGONI

1992 ANNE MEEKS

1993 BARBARA KITCHING

1994 CAROL COCHRANE

1995 LINDA PERRY

1996 SHELLEE MARANGONI

1997 S KEARNEY

1998 LINDA PERRY

1999 CHERIE TASKER

2000 LESLEY PERRY

2001 CAROL COCHRANE

2002 ANNE COGHLAN

2003 DENISE COFFEY

2004 BARBARA KITCHING

2005 STEPHANIE MOUNA

2006 BARBARA KITCHING


KWINANA TENNIS CLUB - PAGES/OLIVER PERPETUAL TROPHY U/16 CHAMPIONS

1964 C WESTLEY/R KENNEDY

1965 J BROWN/J MUNCLY

1966 D JONES/S REMMELINK

1967 S SMITH/S REMMELINK

1968 L BOYLE/D JONES

1969 S STEWARD/D JONES

1970 D THOMSON/A DELAVERE

1971 A DELEVARE/M ASPHAR

1972 G ANDERSON/Y BUTCHER

1973 H HUME/C INGLIS

1974 L BUTCHER/A FAIRWEATHER

1975 A FAIRWEATHER/L BUTCHER

1976 B DEKONING/J DE VOS

1977 B DEKONING/J DE VOS

1978 J DE VOS/B DEKONING

1979 A WEBSTER/M JONES

1980 BRIAN LEITH/LEANNE BAILEY

1981 L BAILEY/W AVERY

1982 W AVERY/L BAILEY

1983 N WENN/R AVERY
1984 N WENN/R AVERY

1985 R AVERY/N WENN

1986 N WENN/J BREWER

1987 S LEITH/J BREWER

1988 R SPACKMAN/J BREWER

1989 C MEEHAN/T SMITH

1990 C MEEHAN/A DOBBS

1991 R DOBBS/B MEEHAN

1992 S MARANGONI/D NOBLE

1993 C WOOD/ D HORTON

1994 C MARANGONI/J FINNIGAN

1995 YVETTE BUTTERFIELD/T MARANGONI

1996 STEPHANIE MOUNA/D FRAZER

1997 STEPHANIE MOUNA/D FRAZER

2011 ALEX WALL/FIQUA AZLI